Exhibitions

2003

  • “Temples of Altai” (together with the Altai College of Architecture and Construction)
  • Exhibition of works by A.A. and EA Yugatkinykh.
  • Siberian Landscape: works by V. Kuksy, A. Schetinin, I. Schetinina, G. Belysheva, R. Tsesyulevich and others (September 1-25)
  • "The Lost World”: photo exhibition by A. Volobuyev (September 30 - October 25)
  • “My fantasies”: regional social exhibition of children's creative works
  • “My Antarctica”: exhibition of works by I.I. Chupina (November 19-30)

2004

  • "The Way to the Picture": an exhibition dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the birth of G.K. Tarskogo (January 15 - February 9)
  • “My Beauty”: an exhibition of artistic photography by L.P. Dikareva (February 12-16)
  • Exhibition of works by A. Pak

2005

  • “The Magic World of Costume”: an exhibition of creative works by students of the Barnaul vocational school No. 23 (December 30, 2004 - January 10, 2005)
  • "Houston - Texas": an exhibition of photographs by T. Bessmertnoy (December 27, 2004 - February 12, 2005)
  • Exhibition of works by R. Velichko (February 18 - March 24)
  • "Women of Russia: A Look from the Region": International Exhibition (March 24-29)
  • "My fantasies": regional exhibition of creative works of children and adolescents in a socially dangerous situation (March 24-28)
  • Exhibition of works by teachers of BGPI (April 4-27)
  • Exhibition of photographs by artists of Tobolsk: M. Storks, A. Elfimov, V. Dubrovsky (June 30 - September 27)
  • All-Russian Exhibition of Works of M.Ya. Budkeeva (August 26 - September 27)
  • Exhibition of 18th century French tapestry from a private collection (September 27 - October 20)
  • Regional exhibition of creative works of children with disabilities (December 16 - January 7)

2006

  • "Celebration of Christmas in Barnaul": an exhibition of works of decorative art
  • Exhibition of works by Altai painter M.YA. Budkeeva
  • Personal exhibition Y. Chulyukova
  • Presentation of the media project V.V. Martynova (Novosibirsk)
  • “Altai. Katunsky Preserve ": photo exhibition LT Yaskina (September 20 - November 9)
  • Anniversary exhibition of amateur artist M.M. Kopylova (December 14 - January 16)

2007

  • “Tourism and Art”: painting, sculpture, decorative and applied art, advertising posters (works of L. Pastushkova, E. Skurikhin and S. Prokhorov) (April 6-22)
  • Exhibition devoted to the Days of Slavic Literature (May 24 - June 15)
  • Exhibition of creative works of architect and artist L.V. Babicheva. Graduation Project (June 6-8)
  • "Solar Threads": an exhibition of works by L.N. Surtaeva. Hand weaving (September 17 - November 1)
  • “Roses and Watercolors”: personal exhibition G.A. Belysheva

2008

  • “Christmas is a family holiday”
  • "Our dear old men"
  • The exhibition dedicated to the 50th anniversary of G.N. Rakitin
  • “From Mercy to Holiness”: to the 100th anniversary of the founding of the Martha and Mary Convent of Mercy (St. Andrew the First Called Foundation)
  • “The light of good deeds”: exhibition in memory of MS Kapranova
  • "Creativity Krasnoyarsk painter A. Pozdeev"
  • "Cultural heritage of Altai and adjacent territories as an important resource of recreational tourism"
  • "The image of the temple in the modern cultural landscape as an important component of the revival of Russian spirituality"
  • Exhibition of publications on the history of art, published in the 2000s. (together with the Central Library System of Barnaul)

2009

  • “Culture of Memory - Memory of Culture”: an exhibition of diploma projects in the specialty “Art History” (drawing, computer graphics, photo art, collage)

2010

  • An exhibition of amateur photography by participants of the Barnaul alpinists club "People and Mountains", dedicated to the 10th anniversary of the club
  • International action "Museum Night - 2010"
  • Exhibition-competition “Man and time. Memory of culture and culture of memory ", dedicated to the celebration of the 65th anniversary of the Victory in the Great Patriotic War
  • Exhibition of works by the artist Chen Yi (China)
  • Personal exhibition A.S. Frolov "Russian prayer"
  • Photo exhibition of works by V.N. Izraztsova "In search of truth and beauty"
  • "Our view": an exhibition of the work of members of the club "Artist"
  • “The path to creativity”: an exhibition of works by N.V. Buckwheat and her students E. Stepanskaya and N. Seltsova

2011

  • “Untold results ...”: personal exhibition of A. Provatorov, dedicated to the 50th anniversary of the artist
  • "Silver of the Altai Mountains": personal exhibition of the painter V. G. Lavrinova
  • “Lovely Plots for the Heart”: a personal exhibition of the painter V.S. Shubin, dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the artist

2012

  • "Israel with a new look": an exhibition of artistic photography (May 16-24)
  • "Flight of the Golden Horse": exhibition of paintings by V.S. Nehaeva
  • “Myths of Ukok”: exhibition of works by photo photographer A.P. Volobuyeva
  • “Altai. Siberia. Russia ... ”: an exhibition of photographs by A.Kh. Ditz
  • "Moles on the map: the province's everyday life." Photo exhibition

2013

"We praise the feast of the Nativity of Christ": VIII Regional Exhibition-Competition
“Dear Beach ...”: personal exhibition of works by E. Yugatkin
“Golden thread of time”: exhibition of traditional, festive and wedding costumes of the peoples of Altai
"The beauty of the national costume"
"Oriental Elegance": an exhibition of works by artist Shino Guan (China)

2014

  • "Light through the ages": art exhibition
  • "The beauty of the earth and sky": an exhibition of works by amateur artist IG Trotsenko
  • “Summer dream on a winter night, or the metaphysics of Chistye Prudy”: personal exhibition of A.S. Frolova
  • “New World through the Eyes of Children”: the first regional media exhibition
  • “Illustrating the works of A.S. Pushkin": international exhibition-competition in the framework of the program of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation" Education in Russian "(Russia, Belarus, Germany, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Israel)

2015

  • “The Armenian Genocide - Russian Look”. Partner organizations: the Armenian Apostolic Orthodox Church of St. Repsime (Barnaul), the Altai Regional Public Organization "Armenian Cultural Center". Opening: April 23
  • “The war walks in Russia, and we are so young ...”: an exhibition of the creative work of front-line artists G.А. Belysheva, F.A. Filonov, dedicated to the 70th anniversary of the Victory in the Great Patriotic War (May 7 - May 27)
  • "Altai Workshop": works of applicants for the award of the honorary title of the Altai Territory "People's Master of the Altai Territory" from the city of Barnaul, as well as the Rebrikhinsky, Togulsky, Tyumentsevsky, Soloneshensky and Charyshsky districts (September 18 - October 16)
  • “The World through the Eyes of a Biologist”: an exhibition based on the results of a photo contest (October 22 - November 24)
  • "The image of the temple in the urban space": painting, drawing, photography (November 26 - December 10)

2016

  • Exhibition of creative works of teachers and students of the Faculty of Arts (January - February)
  • “The World of My Spring”: a personal exhibition of Vitaly Semenovich Shubin, dedicated to the 80th anniversary of the artist (March 11 - April 12)
  • "Waltz of Colors": an exhibition of teachers of the Faculty of Arts V.I. Bochkovskoy, N.V. Buckwheat and the students of the art studio "Art-ball" (from April 15)
  • “Unforgettable paths”: personal exhibition of the student of the Faculty of Arts Anton Kondakov (April 29 - June 15)
  • Exhibition of creative works of teachers and students of the Faculty of Arts (June 27 - July 27)
  • "Altai Workshop": an exhibition of works by applicants for the honorary title "People's Master of the Altai Territory" (from October 6)

2017

  • Anniversary Photo Exhibition A.Kh. Ditz "There is no country more beautiful than Russia in the world ...", dedicated to the 80th anniversary of the author (January - February)
  • Solo exhibitions “The Strokes of Rain” (paintings by Nikolay Anatolevich Gushchin (Barnaul)) and “Ray of Light” (painting by Olga Viktorovna Lukina (Novoaltaisk)) (from February 28 - March)
  • Personal exhibition of Anton Kondakov "Responses of the soul" (May 18 - June)
  • "The light of art in our lives": the work of teachers of the Barnaul Children's Art School № 1 - graduates of the Faculty of Arts, as well as their students (September 15-22)
  • "The ancient art of Siberia": the rock art of the Altai, Tuva, Khakass-Minusinsk depression and Pritomiya. (October 1 - October 6)
Print version Modified 27.12.2018